John Hawkes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins

Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's comedy pilot How and Why, TVGuide.com has learned. I… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 3:45pm
Miami Vice MAX

Crockett and Tubbs, two Miami detectives, try to stop a global drug trade, making their job extremely dangerous work.

Fri Apr 24 10:00pm
Miami Vice MAX

Crockett and Tubbs, two Miami detectives, try to stop a global drug trade, making their job extremely dangerous work.

Sun Apr 26 1:55pm
Miami Vice MAX

Crockett and Tubbs, two Miami detectives, try to stop a global drug trade, making their job extremely dangerous work.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

John Landgraf
FX President on Justified, Channeling Elmore Leonard and Passing on Breaking Bad

FX president and general manager John Landgraf came to the network in 2004 when the channel's script…

James Franco
James Franco, Black Swan Win Big at the Independent Spirit Awards

One day before his hosting gig at the Academy Awards, James Franco took home the award for best male…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

John Hawkes
Deadwood Alum Joins Lost

John Hawkes is the newest Lostie to join the cast as a reoccurring character.  The Deadwood alum wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Perkins
  • Birth Place: Minnesota
  • Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »