John HawkesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Hawkes Photos

  • Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Danny McBride, Bo Mitchell, Jennifer Irwin, John Hawkes and Ethan Alexander McGee
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Psych - Season 3 - "Shawn Takes A Shot In The Dark" - John Hawkes as Rollins and James Roday as Shawn Spencer
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Eastbound & Down - Danny McBride, John Hawkes and Jennifer Irwin
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Eastbound & Down - Danny McBride and John Hawkes
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Eastbound & Down - Steve Little, John Hawkes, Jennifer Irwin, Danny McBride, Bo Mitchell
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Deadwood - Paula Malcomson, Molly Parker and John Hawkes
    Photo By: courtesy HBO
  • Deadwood - John Hawkes, Timothy Olyphant and Keith Carradine
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Deadwood - John Hawkes
    Photo By: courtesy HBO

Related Galleries

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

24 Photos | Feb 21, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011

Shop