John Hawkes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf repor…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:15pm
Roadracers FLIXe

Fifties teen rebel (David Arquette) vs. small-town sheriff (William Sadler) and his son (Jason Wiles). Donna: Salma Hayek. Nixer: John Hawkes. Rock 'n' Roller: Johnny Reno. J.T.: O'Neal Compton. Julie: Tammy Brady Conrad. Directed by Robert Rodriguez.

Tue Mar 3 5:10am
Roadracers FLIXe

Fifties teen rebel (David Arquette) vs. small-town sheriff (William Sadler) and his son (Jason Wiles). Donna: Salma Hayek. Nixer: John Hawkes. Rock 'n' Roller: Johnny Reno. J.T.: O'Neal Compton. Julie: Tammy Brady Conrad. Directed by Robert Rodriguez.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop