John HawkesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf repor…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 12:00am
Playing God FLIXe

After a drug-addicted surgeon (David Duchovny) is stripped of his license, he performs an emergency procedure on a gunshot victim---and receives an offer from an underworld hood (Timothy Hutton). Claire: Angelina Jolie. Directed by Andy Wilson.

Wed Jan 28 4:15pm
Rush Hour HBO2e

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:20pm
Rush Hour HBO2e

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop