John HawkesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Perkins

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: September 11, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Rock musician

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf repor…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:20pm
Rush Hour HBO2e

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Sat Jan 31 6:00pm
The Sessions FXM

A 38-year-old man who has spent most of his life in an iron lung enlists the help of a sex surrogate in order to lose his virginity.

Thu Feb 5 6:20pm
Rush Hour MAXe

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Shop