John Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

John Hannah

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland

Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus splashed its bloody way across Starz, and Friday's epic series finale (9/8c) will conclude the legendary rebel leader's quest to free the slaves of Ancien… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hive Battles the Kree
01:14 — A Kree Reaper fights Hive to the death.
Lash Saves Daisy
01:44 — Lash cures Daisy by removing the Hive particulate out of her.
Ask a Pastor: Life Guidance, Part 2
04:34 — Steve hosts a special segment called “Ask A Pastor,” with Pastor John Hannah, who will give his advice and guidance to audience members who are facing (more…)
TMI Dater Pt. 1
08:19 — Todd Chrisley (USA Network’s “Chrisley Knows Best”) joins Steve to help with a new dating experiment for a woman who has trouble finding a good solid (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch966 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
The Mummy Returns AMC

Adventurer Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) once again battles the resurrected mummy in this sequel to the 1999 hit. Loud, absurd escapist fare with kitschy special effects. Evelyn “Evie” O'Connell: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan Carnahan: John Hannah. Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch811 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Four Weddings and a Funeral STARZ

A romantic comedy chronicling multiple encounters between a shy British gentleman and an uninhibited American woman, who have their first brief meeting at a wedding and then continue to run into each other at subsequent sets of nuptials and one funeral.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Elementary; John Hannah inset
Elementary Scoop: John Hannah Cast as Sherlock's Former Drug Dealer

Sherlock will soon get a blast from the past: John Hannah has been cast as Sherlock's old drug deale…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Glenn Close
Damages' Final Season: It's Patty vs. Ellen — Who Will Win?

Damages is back for one final showdown between Patty Hewes and Ellen Parsons. Season 4 ended with Pa…

Spartacus Vengeance, Viva Bianca and Lucy Lawless
Spartacus Boss Answers Burning Questions: Who's Really Dead? What's Up for Season 3?

Fans are still licking their wounds after the Season 2 finale of Spartacus: Vengeance killed off sev…

Details

  • Birth Name: John David Hannah
  • Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans