John Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

John Hannah

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland

Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus splashed its bloody way across Starz, and Friday's epic series finale (9/8c) will conclude the legendary rebel leader's quest to free the slaves of Ancien… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak peek at Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:06 — "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." returns with a vengeance for the fourth exciting season, Robbie Reyes (Gabriel Luna) will roar into the lives of Age (more…)
Hive Battles the Kree
01:14 — A Kree Reaper fights Hive to the death.
Lash Saves Daisy
01:44 — Lash cures Daisy by removing the Hive particulate out of her.
Ask a Pastor: Life Guidance, Part 2
04:34 — Steve hosts a special segment called “Ask A Pastor,” with Pastor John Hannah, who will give his advice and guidance to audience members who are facing (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 3:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Wed Sep 7 8:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch970 Watching
Thu Sep 8 5:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch970 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Elementary; John Hannah inset
Elementary Scoop: John Hannah Cast as Sherlock's Former Drug Dealer

Sherlock will soon get a blast from the past: John Hannah has been cast as Sherlock's old drug deale…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Glenn Close
Damages' Final Season: It's Patty vs. Ellen — Who Will Win?

Damages is back for one final showdown between Patty Hewes and Ellen Parsons. Season 4 ended with Pa…

Spartacus Vengeance, Viva Bianca and Lucy Lawless
Spartacus Boss Answers Burning Questions: Who's Really Dead? What's Up for Season 3?

Fans are still licking their wounds after the Season 2 finale of Spartacus: Vengeance killed off sev…

Details

  • Birth Name: John David Hannah
  • Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend