John Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

John Hannah

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland

Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus splashed its bloody way across Starz, and Friday's epic series finale (9/8c) will conclude the legendary rebel leader's quest to free the slaves of Ancien… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 9:00am
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor TBS

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

Wed May 6 2:00am
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor TBS

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Elementary; John Hannah inset
Elementary Scoop: John Hannah Cast as Sherlock's Former Drug Dealer

Sherlock will soon get a blast from the past: John Hannah has been cast as Sherlock's old drug deale…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Glenn Close
Damages' Final Season: It's Patty vs. Ellen — Who Will Win?

Damages is back for one final showdown between Patty Hewes and Ellen Parsons. Season 4 ended with Pa…

Spartacus Vengeance, Viva Bianca and Lucy Lawless
Spartacus Boss Answers Burning Questions: Who's Really Dead? What's Up for Season 3?

Fans are still licking their wounds after the Season 2 finale of Spartacus: Vengeance killed off sev…

Details

  • Birth Name: John David Hannah
  • Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (32 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »