John HannahCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland

Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spa…

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels T…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor FX-E

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

Thu Feb 5 7:00am
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor FX-E

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop