John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Survivors
13:12 — The dead are rising and the city has been evacuated. Two survivors remain.
Season 3 Featurette
04:02 — A recap of where we last left the study group at the end of season 2 of COMMUNITY with a behind the scenes look at season 3 highlighted by interviews (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:05am
Raising Arizona HBOSGe

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:00am
RoseanneLadies' Choice(Season 5, Episode 8) WE

Bev's move to a seniors community leaves Roseanne feeling old; Nancy drops a bombshell about Marla (Morgan Fairchild). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:30am
RoseanneGood Girls, Bad Girls(Season 5, Episode 10) WE

Darlene thinks it's high time her parents trusted her, so Roseanne and Dan let her attend a rock concert with Molly (Danielle Harris). Charlotte: Mara Hobel. Ty: Wings Hauser. Sean: Randell Slavin. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer