John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers: Age Of Extinction - Trailer
02:26 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.
Transformers: Age Of Extinction - Trailer
02:26 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.
Transformers: Age Of Extinction - Trailer
02:26 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.
Transformers: Age Of Extinction - Trailer
02:26 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 4:00pm
Bringing Out the Dead FLIXe

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sat Apr 30 12:34am
Flight FXM

A veteran pilot successfully lands a commercial airliner following a disastrous malfunction and is hailed by the public as a hero, but a subsequent investigation threatens to expose his history of substance abuse.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Sat Apr 30 1:00am
RoseanneThe Back Story(Season 4, Episode 15) CMT

After Roseanne throws her back out, Bev (Estelle Parsons) arrives to help out---and to help spoil the grandkids. Mark: Glenn Quinn. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »