John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Goodman, Nathan Lane: ‘The Front Page’ Was ‘shocking’ in 1928, Holds up Today
03:11 — Actor Nathan Lane and John Goodman co-star in the revival of the Broadway play “The Front Page,” which first debuted back in 1928. Goodman says the pl (more…)
Nathan Lane, John Goodman Co-star in ‘Front Page’ on Broadway
04:49 — Actors Nathan Lane and John Goodman visit TODAY to discuss their roles in a new revival of the groundbreaking Broadway play “The Front Page,” which or (more…)
Ryan on Snowden search: Reveals a WH that is "more and more incompetent"
01:36 — Rep. Paul Ryan, R-Wis., a member of the House Ways and Means Committee, talks to the "CBS This Morning" co-hosts about the hunt for NSA leaker Edward (more…)
Weekend Update: Santa Claus
02:38 — Santa Claus stops by the Update desk to prove to Fox News' Megyn Kelly that St. Nick is actually Black.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
RoseanneHalloween IV(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

Roseanne sends everyone to a party while she stays home with the ghosts of Halloween past, present and future (Lee Arenberg, Mario Roccuzzo, Gary Bullock). Teenage Roseanne: Sara Rue. Teenage Dan: Abraham Benrubi.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30pm
RoseanneLadies' Choice(Season 5, Episode 8) CMT

Bev's move to a seniors community leaves Roseanne feeling old; Nancy drops a bombshell about Marla (Morgan Fairchild). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
RoseanneStand on Your Man(Season 5, Episode 9) CMT

The Lunch Box welcomes its first customers, including a weirdo whose presence sends the gals to a self-defense class. Arnie: Tom Arnold. Jane: Terri Treas. Chuck: James Pickens Jr.. Ty: Wings Hauser. Nick: Doug Fieger.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind