John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Survivors
13:12 — The dead are rising and the city has been evacuated. Two survivors remain.
Season 3 Featurette
04:02 — A recap of where we last left the study group at the end of season 2 of COMMUNITY with a behind the scenes look at season 3 highlighted by interviews (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:45am
Arachnophobia SHO2e

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Wed Jul 27 5:00am
Dancing on the Edge PBS

Stanley, Sarah and Pamela try to help Louis elude the police; Masterson offers a reward for Louis' capture; Lady Cremone, who believes Louis is guilty, refuses to aid him; and Sarah is coerced by a policeman into revealing damaging information.

Wed Jul 27 10:00am
RoseanneWar and Peace(Season 5, Episode 14) CMT

Dan returns home to rumors about his behavior; while Roseanne helps Jackie move. Fisher: Matt Roth. Crystal: Natalie West. Chuck: James Pickens Jr. Anne Marie: Adilah Barnes. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »