John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flight - TV Spot - Impact
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot who miraculously crash (more…)
Flight - Clip - Life in Prison
00:59 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot who miraculously crash (more…)
Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer 2
02:01 — The film follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, he is struggling t (more…)
Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer 3
02:32 — The film follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, he is struggling t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:15am
Blues Brothers 2000 SUND

This sequel to the 1980 comedy "The Blues Brothers" finds brother Elwood released from jail and looking to re-form the band with a burly bartender after the death of brother Jake.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
RoseanneBallroom Blitz(Season 8, Episode 22) CMT

Bev's passionate ballroom-dance instructor (Tony Curtis) makes a play for the newly divorced Jackie on the dance floor. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Agnes: Amzie Strickland. Carol: Kathryn Joosten. David: Johnny Galecki.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
RoseanneThe Wedding(Season 8, Episode 23) CMT

Darlene's wedding day proves an occasion for Dan to have an urgent heart-to-heart with his daughter. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. David: Johnny Galecki. Dan: John Goodman. Nana Mary: Shelley Winters. Scott: Fred Willard. Bev: Estelle Parsons.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay