John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman

John Goodman Shows Off Dramatic Weight Loss

John Goodman showed of a significantly slimmed-down physique on Thursday. The actor was looking extremely svelte when he walked the red carpet for the premiere of his new movie Trumbo, which also stars Helen Mirren and Bryan Cranston. Goodman's weigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan on Snowden search: Reveals a WH that is "more and more incompetent"
01:36 — Rep. Paul Ryan, R-Wis., a member of the House Ways and Means Committee, talks to the "CBS This Morning" co-hosts about the hunt for NSA leaker Edward (more…)
Weekend Update: Santa Claus
02:38 — Santa Claus stops by the Update desk to prove to Fox News' Megyn Kelly that St. Nick is actually Black.
Last Call
04:58 — Two strangers are the last ones in a bar and decide to make the most of it.
Too Hot
04:50 — John Goodman plays Jenaveve Lazarra, a woman fired from her job for being too hot.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
RoseanneVegas, Vegas(Season 4, Episode 8) CMT

Conclusion. Even the presence of Wayne Newton doesn't improve things in Las Vegas for the Connors. Justice: Lance Davis. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Dealer: Frankie DeAngelo. Wayne Impersonator: Danny Gans.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
RoseanneStressed to Kill(Season 4, Episode 9) CMT

Roseanne tries to kick the smoking habit, but pressures at home and work don't make it any easier. Sara Gilbert. Leon: Martin Mull. Barney: Stephen Lee. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
RoseanneThanksgiving 1991(Season 4, Episode 10) CMT

Thanksgiving brings four generations together in time to cope with a surprise announcement from Bev. Mary: Shelley Winters. Lonnie: Kristopher Kent Hill. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Rosanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman
  • Birth Place: Affton, MO
  • Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.