John Goodman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Goodman Photos

  • Zsa Zsa Gabor, John Goodman and Shelly Winters attend Friar's Club Roast Honoring Roseanne Barr - September 21, 1993 - Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, California
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage
  • Sean Astin and John Goodman - Village at the Lift, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman and Bruce Willis - American Cinematheque Award, Oct. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr and John Goodman - "The Trevor Project's, Cracked Xmas", Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr and John Goodman - "The Trevor Project's, Cracked Xmas", Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - "Beyond The Sea" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - "Beyond The Sea" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman and Kate Bosworth - "Beyond The Sea" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - portrait, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman, Judith Owen, Harry Shearer and Jamie Lee Curtis - ASCAP's Judith Owens Live, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Elton John, Ian McKellen and John Goodman - Elton John AIDS Foundation party, March 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - St. Louis Cardinals batting practice, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Dan Aykroyd and John Goodman - Grammy Awards, Feb. 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - People's Choice Awards, Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • John Goodman - People's Choice Awards, Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dan Aykroyd, John Goodman and J. Evan Bonifant - Grammy Awards, Feb. 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Elton John, Ian McKellen and John Goodman - Elton John AIDS Foundation party, March 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Community - Season 3 - "Origins of Vampire Mythology" - John Goodman
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/NBC
  • Community - Season 3 - "Digital Exploration of Interior Design" - John Goodman as Vice Dean Laybourne
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/NBC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live - John Goodman, Jimmy Kimmel
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Damages - Season 4 - John Goodman
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Chris Messina and John Goodman
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - John Goodman
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - John Goodman
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - John Goodman and Dylan Baker
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Chris Messina, Dylan Baker, John Goodman, Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Robert Ascroft/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - John Goodman
    Photo By: Robert Ascroft/DIRECTV
  • You Don't Know Jack - John Goodman
    Photo By: Abbot Genser/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - John Goodman as Creighton Bernette
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - (l-r) Eddie Griffin as "Jangle", John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus", Ethan Suplee as "Jingle", Chris Kattan as "Sparky"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - (l-r) Harvey Fierstein as "Heatmiser", John Goodman as "Santa Claus", Michael McKean as "Coldmiser"
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa", Ethan Suplee as "Jingle"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa", Delta Burke as "Mrs. Claus"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Year Without a Santa Claus - John Goodman as "Santa"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip -"Nevada Day Part I"- John Goodman, Steven Weber, Bradley Whitford
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Studio 60... - Nevada Day Part I" - John Goodman as Robert Bebe, Steven Weber as Jack Rudolph
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo

Related Galleries