John GoodmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

User Rating: (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become th…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week,…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Evan Almighty E!

So-so sequel to “Bruce Almighty,” with Steve Carell reprising his role as a newscaster (now a congressman) who is summoned by God (Morgan Freeman) to build an ark. Directed by Tom Shadyac, who also helmed the 2003 original.

Sat Feb 28 2:36am
RoseanneMall Story(Season 1, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne takes her family on a shopping spree at the Lanford Mall. Stan: Michael Gates. Saleswoman: Mary Anne McGarry. Salesman: Jonathan Chapin.

Sat Feb 28 3:12am
RoseanneBecky's Choice(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Becky is eager for the dinner with Chip and his parents (Robert Harper, Andrea Walter) to come to an end, and Roseanne doesn't help matters by forgetting to turn on the oven. Johnny: Tony Crane.