John GoodmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

User Rating: (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become th…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week,…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
RoseanneDaughters and Other Strangers(Season 5, Episode 25) TVLAND

Roseanne worries that Darlene has decided to waste her life staying in Lanford. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Sat Jan 31 2:30pm
RoseanneTwo Down, One to Go(Season 6, Episode 1) TVLAND

The empty-nest syndrome strikes Roseanne as Darlene (Sara Gilbert) settles into her college dorm. Jenna: Terri Ivens. David: Johnny Galecki. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
RoseanneMommy's Curse(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Roseanne suffers the consequences of telling Bev (Estelle Parsons) that she's had her fill of her at the Lunch Box; and Jackie jumps back into the dating arena. Leon: Martin Mull. Fred: Michael O'Keefe. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard.