John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the big stars wore on the Golden Globes red carpet

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:30am
RoseanneTerms of Estrangement(Season 5, Episode 1) TVLAND

The bike shop goes belly up, leaving Dan and Roseanne in debt and Becky shaky about her future. Part 1 of two. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Sat Mar 28 4:00am
RoseanneTerms of Estrangement(Season 5, Episode 2) TVLAND

Conclusion. Becky and Mark return to say good-bye, then fly the coop. Mark: Glenn Quinn. David: Johnny Galecki. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman.

Sat Mar 28 4:30am
RoseanneDeliverance(Season 4, Episode 22) WE

A pregnant Crystal snaps at everyone in sight while Roseanne acts like a baby fighting with Bonnie over the job Leon is vacating. Crystal: Natalie West. Leon: Martin Mull. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.