John Goodman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Stephen "John" Goodman

Birth Place: Affton, MO

Birthday: June 20, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice actor, Singer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black
Emmy Watch: Streaming for a Win

Orange Is the New Black could lead to Emmy gold. The Netflix series is poised to become the first Ou…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon Returning to SNL

Saturday Night Live is bringing back some familiar faces throughout the month of December. Paul Rudd…

Alpha House
The Weekend Playlist: Amazon's Alpha House, Almost Human

There's another serious new player in the ever-expanding universe of online original-content provide…

Alpha House
Amazon Announces Premiere Dates for Alpha House, Betas

Amazon has announced premiere dates for its first two original series, Alpha House and Betas. Alpha…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the big stars wore on the Golden Globes red carpet

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:05am
Fallen MAX

A homicide detective investigates a series of murders matching the modus operandi of a serial killer, who has already been executed.

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
RoseanneDon't Make Me Over(Season 4, Episode 24) WE

Roseanne spends a wonderful Mother's Day with her daughters, but learns there are strings attached to their gift. Norma: Dawn Davis. Jaime: Jaime Capone. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
RoseanneAliens(Season 4, Episode 25) WE

D.J.'s scholastic honor is the only light as the Connors' financial future grows dim. Leon: Martin Mull. Mike: Mark Blum. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Arnie: Tom Arnold. D.J.: Michael Fishman.