John Gavin Celebrity Watchlist

John Gavin

Birth Name: John Anthony Golenor

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 8, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Diplomat

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

A Time To Love And A Time To Die - Official Trailer
02:51 — In 1944, a German private is granted leave to visit his family in Germany, but when he gets there, he realizes it's not the same Germany he left behin (more…)
Psycho - Official Trailer
06:31 — A beautiful embezzler meets up with mama's boy Norman Bates in the grand- daddy of all horror films. Perkins was so convincing as a psychopath that he (more…)
(Movie Clip) Have We Learned Nothing?
Producer and title character Kirk Douglas is disgusted with his fellow slave gladiators, making their former masters fight after their rebellion, conf (more…)
(Movie Clip) You Have A Certain Education
Roman general Crassus (Laurence Olivier) and wife (Nina Foch), with her ambitious brother Glabrus (John Dall) and wife (Joanna Barnes), are guests of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 1:15am
Thoroughly Modern Millie TCM

A small town girl turned flapper heads to the big city in search of fun, excitement, and a husband during the roaring 1920's.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Anthony Golenor
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 8, 1931, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Diplomat

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent