John Gallagher Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

John Gallagher Jr.

Birth Name: John Howard Gallagher Jr.

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: June 17, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand

Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being exposed to her harsh, judgmental New Englander's scorn.… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Hamish Linklater
The Newsroom: How Many Careers Could "Genoa" End?

Even though Hamish Linklater's character on The Newsroom is at the center of the season's slowly unf…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom Goes Back on the Air With Some Key Changes

When Aaron Sorkin's cable news drama The Newsroom returns for its second season Sunday, things will…

Jeff Daniels
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Newsroom Season 2

The Newsroom returns to HBO for its sophomore season in mid-July, and the team again finds itself de…

Newsroom
5 Teases for The Newsroom Season 2: Flash-Forwards, Jim’s Great Escape and a Love Hexagon

Aaron Sorkin is well aware that critics had a lot to say about The Newsroom's first season. Whether…

Carla Gugino, Emily Mortimer
The Woman Problem: What Political Animals' Susan Berg Could Teach the Newsroom Ladies

"The first rule of being a female journalist," political reporter Susan Berg (Carla Gugino) tells a…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Howard Gallagher Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: June 17, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »