John Gallagher Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

John Gallagher Jr.

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Howard Gallagher Jr.

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: June 17, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Hamish Linklater
The Newsroom: How Many Careers Could "Genoa" End?

Even though Hamish Linklater's character on The Newsroom is at the center of the season's slowly unf…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom Goes Back on the Air With Some Key Changes

When Aaron Sorkin's cable news drama The Newsroom returns for its second season Sunday, things will…

Jeff Daniels
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Newsroom Season 2

The Newsroom returns to HBO for its sophomore season in mid-July, and the team again finds itself de…

Newsroom
5 Teases for The Newsroom Season 2: Flash-Forwards, Jim’s Great Escape and a Love Hexagon

Aaron Sorkin is well aware that critics had a lot to say about The Newsroom's first season. Whether…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Olive Kitteridge HBOSGe

In the first two parts of this four-part adaptation of Elizabeth Strout's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel spanning 25 years in a small Maine town, math teacher Olive Kitteridge helps Kevin, a smart but timid student whose mom is suffering from depression, a g (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:30am
Olive Kitteridge HBOSGe

In the final two parts, Christopher suggests counseling to his mother after she and Henry have a scary episode following dinner with friends. Later, Olive visits Christopher and his second wife in New York, but abruptly returns to Maine, where she gets som (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Olive Kitteridge HBOe

In the first two parts of this four-part adaptation of Elizabeth Strout's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel spanning 25 years in a small Maine town, math teacher Olive Kitteridge helps Kevin, a smart but timid student whose mom is suffering from depression, a g (more…)