John Fugelsang Celebrity Watchlist

John Fugelsang

The son of a former nun and an ex-Franciscan monk, Fugelsang made his name on the New York stand-up scene with a one-man show called Junk Male and was immediately snatched up by VH1 — an ironic twist of fate considering he trashed the music channel in his… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Fugelsang

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Guide Watercooler: Billy Bob Thornton
01:48 — |Billy Bob Thornton|Bruce Willis|John Fugelsang|TV Watercooler
Grey's Anatomy Interview
04:47 — You've seen him on "Supernatural" and "Weeds" but nothing compares to his role as Denny Duquette on "Grey's Anatomy." This TV Watercooler episode has (more…)
TV Guide Watercooler: Dean Cain Interview
02:00 — |Dean Cain|Debra Wilson|John Fugelsang|TV Watercooler
TV Guide Watercooler: Jamie Bamber Interview
03:20 — |Jamie Bamber|Battlestar Galactica|John Fugelsang|TV Watercooler

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 4:00pm
Coyote Ugly BRAVO

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Fri Aug 5 1:30am
Coyote Ugly BRAVO

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch509 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Fugelsang
  • Birth Place: Long Island, NY
  • Birthday: September 3, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »