John Fugelsang Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of a former nun and an ex-Franciscan monk, Fugelsang made his name on the New York stand-up scene with a one-man show called Junk Male and was immediately snatched up by VH1 — an ironic twist of fate considering he trashed the music channel in his… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Fugelsang

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: September 3, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop