John Frankenheimer Celebrity Watchlist

John Frankenheimer

Birth Name: John Michael Frankenheimer

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: February 19, 1930, Aquarius

Died: July 6, 2002

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Edwards

Pink Panther Director Blake Edwards Dies at 88

Blake Edwards, the director and writer of the Pink Panther series and Breakfast at Tiffany's, died Thursday morning. He was 88.Edwards died at St. John's Hospital in Santa Monica, Calif., from complications of pneumonia. Best known for his comedic wo… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 12:15pm
Ronin ENCRe

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Thu Sep 3 12:45pm
Reindeer Games MOMAXe

A sadistic criminal (Gary Sinise) draws an ex-con car thief (Ben Affleck) into a complex scheme to rob a casino. Uninspired and preposterous, despite Sinise's splendidly evil turn. Charlize Theron costars; Ashton Kutcher and Isaac Hayes appear in small rol (more…)

Sat Sep 5 2:45am
The General's Daughter SHOe

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Frankenheimer
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: February 19, 1930, Aquarius
  • Died: July 6, 2002
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »