John Frankenheimer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Michael Frankenheimer

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: February 19, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Edwards
Pink Panther Director Blake Edwards Dies at 88

Blake Edwards, the director and writer of the Pink Panther series and Breakfast at Tiffany…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:45pm
Ronin STARZ

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Thu Mar 5 4:30pm
The Young Stranger TCM

Self-obsessed parents contribute to a high school student's alienation.

Shop