John Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Lincoln Freund

Birth Place: Penns Grove, NJ

Died: April 1, 2010

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber

Keck's Exclusives: How Victor Garber Became Charlie's Angels' Charlie

Just three days before its September 22 premiere, ABC's new Charlie's Angels finally settled on an actor to replace Robert Wagner as the voice of detective agency owner Charles Townsend — former Alias star Victor Garber. "They were in a panic.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Redux
To locate a potential cure for Scully‚Äôs illness, Mulder accesses a secret research facility, leading to a stunning revelation about the origins of her (more…)
Max's Dragon Shirt / Max's Rabbit Racer / Roger's Choice
At the Department Store, Max wants a Dragon Shirt but Ruby only has five dollars to buy him a brand new pair of overalls. While a pretty dress distrac (more…)
End of an Era
In the series finale, after 30 years of running Era Alaska, Jim Tweto sets his eye on a new path. Doug loses all avionics while flying over the North (more…)
The Proposal
Dex beats Alexis to an oil contract; Jeff confronts Adam about Kirby's pregnancy; Krystle accepts Blake's marriage proposal.

More NewsSee all »

Dynasty
Keck's Exclusives: Dynasty Heads to the Big Screen

Dynasty creators Richard and Esther Shapiro are putting the finishing touches on a film script that…

Christopher Cazenove
Dynasty's Christopher Cazenove Dies at 64

Christopher Cazenove, best known as Ben Carrington on the 1980s drama Dynasty, has died. He was 64.C…

John Forsythe
Dynasty's John Forsythe Dies at 92

John Forsythe, best known for his roles as the conniving patriarch Blake Carrington on Dynasty and a…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Lincoln Freund
  • Birth Place: Penns Grove, NJ
  • Died: April 1, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.