John Forsythe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Lincoln Freund

Birth Place: Penns Grove, NJ

Birthday: January 29, 1918, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber
Keck's Exclusives: How Victor Garber Became Charlie's Angels' Charlie

Just three days before its September 22 premiere, ABC's new Charlie's Angels finally settled on an a…

Dynasty
Keck's Exclusives: Dynasty Heads to the Big Screen

Dynasty creators Richard and Esther Shapiro are putting the finishing touches on a film script that…

Christopher Cazenove
Dynasty's Christopher Cazenove Dies at 64

Christopher Cazenove, best known as Ben Carrington on the 1980s drama Dynasty, has died. He was 64.C…

John Forsythe
Dynasty's John Forsythe Dies at 92

John Forsythe, best known for his roles as the conniving patriarch Blake Carrington on Dynasty and a…

Health Bulletins: Roger Ebert, Dynasty Vet

Film critic Roger Ebert told Chicago Sun-Times readers on Thursday that after being "completely out…

BLAKE'S BACK

CBS (yes, CBS) has announced a May 2 airdate for Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar, in which cast…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Charlie's Angels MAXe

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Sat Apr 11 4:40pm
Charlie's Angels MAXe

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.