John Ford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Martin Feeney

Birth Place: Cape Elizabeth, ME

Birthday: February 1, 1894, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Carey Jr.
Western Character Actor Harry Carey Jr. Dies at 91

Harry Carey Jr., a character actor who made in mark in a number of John Ford Westerns, has…

Gloria Stuart
Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 6:00am
Wee Willie Winkie FXM

John Ford directed Kipling's story about a child (Shirley Temple) helping the British Army quell an uprising in India. Victor McLaglen, June Lang, C. Aubrey Smith. Coppy: Michael Whalen. Mrs. Allardyce: Constance Collier. Khan: Cesar Romero.

Fri Mar 13 4:15am
Wee Willie Winkie FXM

John Ford directed Kipling's story about a child (Shirley Temple) helping the British Army quell an uprising in India. Victor McLaglen, June Lang, C. Aubrey Smith. Coppy: Michael Whalen. Mrs. Allardyce: Constance Collier. Khan: Cesar Romero.

Tue Mar 17 3:30pm
Young Cassidy TCM

The early years of playwright Sean O'Casey (Rod Taylor), covering his life during the Irish Rebellion and his first successes in the theater. Julie Christie, Maggie Smith. Mrs. Cassidy: Flora Robson. Lady Gregory: Edith Evans. Yeats: Michael Redgrave. Well (more…)