John Fogerty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash

Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joan Rivers and Jimmy Kimmel — who emceed the event at New York City's Hammerstein Ballroom — were on hand to offer their best wishes to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kimmel Kartoon: Gummi Bears
01:34 — Gummi Bears and My Strange Addiction.
Maine Lottery Ticket Controversy
01:26 — The new name of the Maine lottery tickets.
"The Wildest Thing You've Done?"
01:23 — Our senior citizens aren't so different from the younger generations.
Yoga Pants Shortage
02:51 — This crisis is no laughing matter.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini
  • Profession: Rock singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind