John Fogerty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash

Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joan Rivers and Jimmy Kimmel — who emceed the event at New York City's Hammerstein Ballroom — were on hand to offer their best wishes to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Voice: Live Top 6 Performances Trailer
03:45 — The Top 6 artists perform.
Little Big Town Couldn't Be More Grateful For 2016 ACM Nominations
00:41 — The members of Little Big Town couldn't be more excited to perform at this year's ACM Awards; plus, fans can expect a lot of sparkle and fringe during (more…)
Kenny Chesney Just "Can't Turn It Off"
00:57 — Inspired by the poignant lines in his song, "Noise", Chesney encourages his fans to unplug from their various devices and enjoy the great big world ou (more…)