John Fogerty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash

Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joan Rivers and Jimmy Kimmel — who emceed the event at New York City's Hammerstein Ballroom — were on hand to offer their best wishes to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Bus With the Swon Brothers: Part 2
02:51 — Zach and Colton Swon continue their behind-the-scenes tour by taking us backstage as they get set to open for Carrie Underwood on "The Storyteller Tou (more…)
Outtakes: Actually, Actually, Shoot!
02:25 — Christina channels her inner dork, Blake compliments his artists, Adam assigns homework and Pharrell lays down the law in this week’s installment of o (more…)
Nissan Presents: Jordan Smith’s Jordan-grams
03:04 — Jordan uses the Nissan Rogue to deliver musical messages of confidence.
The Instant Save: a How-to Guide
01:53 — Your favorite Voice artist is in the bottom two. Now what? Pay close attention to Season 9 artist and queen of the instant save, Korin Bukowski, as sh (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini
  • Profession: Rock singer

Trending TonightSee all »