John Fogerty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth and Howard Stern, Steven Tyler, Rob Zombie, John 5 and Slash

Bon Jovi, Jimmy Kimmel, Chris Christie Attend Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash

Howard Stern celebrated his 60th birthday in style Friday night. Celebrities including Bon Jovi, Joan Rivers and Jimmy Kimmel — who emceed the event at New York City's Hammerstein Ballroom — were on hand to offer their best wishes to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Fogerty Talks Trump & Lack of Socially Conscious Music in Today’s Pop
01:37 — Creedence Clearwater Revival legend John Fogerty responds to the lack of music today that deals with political and social issues and he gives a surpri (more…)
GRAMMYs 2016 - Shad Moss (Rehearsal Interview)
00:41 — Catching up with Shad Moss at the GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
The Voice: Live Top 6 Performances Trailer
03:45 — The Top 6 artists perform.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Cameron Fogerty
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1945, Gemini
  • Profession: Rock singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans