John Elway Celebrity Watchlist

John Elway

Birth Name: John Albert Elway

Birth Place: Port Angeles, WA

Birthday: June 28, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Football player, Team owner, Sports commentator

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race</EM>

TV Guide Rides Along with Fast Cars & Superstars

On a steamy March afternoon, former NASCAR Nextel Cup champ Kurt Busch sits in a stock car at Lowe's Motor Speedway in Charlotte, North Carolina, revving his engine in anticipation. The question hangs in the air: Which of three nearby celebrities, de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reiter Than You (9/7)
24:16 — Bill Reiter gives his takes on Broncos/Panthers, John Elway, Dak Prescott, CM Punk, and more!
It's a legacy year for John Elway
01:17 — Bill Reiter discusses 2016-17 being a legacy year for John Elway.
Schein: John Elway reaches out to Von Miller
01:29 — Adam Schein discusses Von Miller's contract situation.
Mitchell Jonke goes John Elway for big-time score
00:39 — Allen's (TX) Mitchell Jonke helicopter's his way into the endzone for this #MPTopPlay.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 6:00am
30 for 30Elway to Marino(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPN2

The quarterback-rich 1983 NFL Draft is chronicled by director Ken Rodgers of NFL Films. Hall of Famers John Elway and Dan Marino, who headed the record six QBs selected in the first round, look back on the draft-day events along with agent Marvin Demoff.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Albert Elway
  • Birth Place: Port Angeles, WA
  • Birthday: June 28, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Football player, Team owner, Sports commentator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet