John Dye Celebrity Watchlist

John Dye

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Carroll Dye

Birth Place: Amory, MS

Birthday: January 31, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Dye
John Dye, Touched By an Angel Star, Dies at 47

John Dye, best known as the angel of death Andrew on Touched By an Angel, has died. He was 47.The ac…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 10:30pm
The Perfect Weapon REELZ

A karate expert (Jeff Speakman) seeks to avenge his mentor's murder. John Dye. Kim: Mako. Yung: James Hong. Jennifer: Mariska Hargitay. Ho: Dante Basco. Sanders: Beau Starr. Master Lo: Seth Sakai. Directed by Mark DiSalle.