John Ducey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Joseph Ducey

Birth Place: Edwell, New York, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was cast as the lead in Guys and Dolls during his senior year of high school.
  • Played Junior Varsity baseball while attending Harvard.
  • Graduated college cum laude.
  • Has a red belt in Tai Kwon Do.
  • Worked as a substitute teacher after college.

Relationships

  • Emma — Daughter
  • James Ducey — Father
  • Christina Moore — Wife
  • Judy Ducey — Mother

College

  • Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (BA in Electrical Engineering, 1991)

Shop