John Daly Celebrity Watchlist

John Daly

Birth Name: John Patrick Daly

Birth Place: Carmichael, CA

Birthday: April 28, 1966, Taurus

Profession: Pro golfer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Kroll

Comedy Central Green-Lights The Nick Show Kroll, Series From Key and Peele

Comedy Central has picked up two sketch comedy series, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Nick Kroll (Childrens Hospital, Cavemen) will headline his own show, The Nick Show Kroll. MADtv's Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have also signed on for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Daly smacks tee-shot out of guy's mouth
00:23 — Watch John Daly hit a tee-shot out of the Chairman of Downstream Casino's mouth.
Par 5: John Daly turns 50
01:52 — CBS Sports golf writer Kyle Porter talks about John Daly's graduation, Jason Day's run at New Orleans and why Smylie Kaufman loved that spring break t (more…)
Adult Swim Golf Classic Season 1
Professional golf champions John Daly and Adam Scott (as portrayed by professional actors Jon Daly and Adam Scott) go head to head in this televised c (more…)
Adult Swim Golf Classic Season 1
Professional golf champions John Daly and Adam Scott (as portrayed by professional actors Jon Daly and Adam Scott) go head to head in this televised c (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
Hoosiers POP

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
The Terminator AMC

A member of the future human-resistance movement is teleported back to 1984 L.A. His purpose is to rescue Sarah Connor, the mother of the man who will lead the 21st-century rebels against tyrannical machines, from being killed before she can give birth. S (more…)

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:30am
The Terminator AMC

A member of the future human-resistance movement is teleported back to 1984 L.A. His purpose is to rescue Sarah Connor, the mother of the man who will lead the 21st-century rebels against tyrannical machines, from being killed before she can give birth. S (more…)

I’ll Watch574 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Patrick Daly
  • Birth Place: Carmichael, CA
  • Birthday: April 28, 1966, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro golfer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet