John Cusack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(755 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything

NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie classic Say Anything, the network has shelved the project, TVLine.com reports. Lloyd Dobler and Diane Court's epic love s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cell
00:36 — Stephen King’s best-selling novel is brought to terrifying life in this mind-blowing thriller starring John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson. At the Bosto (more…)
Cell - Trailer
01:54 — Stephen King’s best-selling novel is brought to terrifying life in this mind-blowing thriller starring John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson. At the Bosto (more…)
Cell
01:52 — Stephen King’s best-selling novel is brought to terrifying life in this mind-blowing thriller starring John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson. At the Bosto (more…)
The Raven - Trailer
01:16 — The macabre and lurid tales of Edgar Allan Poe are vividly brought to life - and death - in this stylish, gothic thriller starring John Cusack as the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:45pm
Sixteen Candles IFC

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch635 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:45am
Broadcast News MOMAX

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:30am
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timberman and C…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive First Look: The Goldbergs Meets Say Anything!

If you wanted to woo girls in the '80s, you needed one thing: a boom box.That's what Adam (Sean Giam…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Charlie Sheen
Quick and Painful: Charlie Sheen's Tour Bombs in New York City

At least it was short.Charlie Sheen brought his "Violent Torpedo of Truth Tour" to Radio City Music…

Gong Li courtesy MGM/Weinstein Company
Movie News: Gong Li to Shanghai John Cusack?

Gong Li is for sure going to Shanghai, the Weinstein brothers' period drama, and John Cusack is in t…

Harold Ramis directs John Cusack in <EM>The Ice Harvest</EM>.
Ramis-Cusack Film Seeks an Ice Break

There are a lot of movie directors who spend their entire careers working in a single genre. In a fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
  • Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director