John Cusack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(755 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything

NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie classic Say Anything, the network has shelved the project, TVLine.com reports. Lloyd Dobler and Diane Court's epic love s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:20am
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:55am
Say Anything... HBOSGe

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Say Anything... HBOSGe

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timberman and C…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive First Look: The Goldbergs Meets Say Anything!

If you wanted to woo girls in the '80s, you needed one thing: a boom box.That's what Adam (Sean Giam…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Charlie Sheen
Quick and Painful: Charlie Sheen's Tour Bombs in New York City

At least it was short.Charlie Sheen brought his "Violent Torpedo of Truth Tour" to Radio City Music…

Gong Li courtesy MGM/Weinstein Company
Movie News: Gong Li to Shanghai John Cusack?

Gong Li is for sure going to Shanghai, the Weinstein brothers' period drama, and John Cusack is in t…

Harold Ramis directs John Cusack in <EM>The Ice Harvest</EM>.
Ramis-Cusack Film Seeks an Ice Break

There are a lot of movie directors who spend their entire careers working in a single genre. In a fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
  • Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments