John Cusack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(755 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything

NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie classic Say Anything, the network has shelved the project, TVLine.com reports. Lloyd Dobler and Diane Court's epic love s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Where's Cusack in 'Hot Tub Time Machine 2'?
00:53 — Actor Rob Corddry speculates on John Cusack's absence from the "Hot Tub Time Machine" sequel.
John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson Team up Against Rabid Killers in 'Cell' Trailer
02:24 — 'Cell' is available on Ultra VOD June 10, and in theaters from Saban Films and Lionsgate July 8.
John Cusack On Satire of ‘Chi-Raq,’ ‘sobering’ Number of Chicago Homicides
04:06 — Actor, producer and screenwriter John Cusack has been appearing in movies for more than three decades and now he stars in Spike Lee's new film about g (more…)
John Cusack On 'Love & Mercy', 'Chiraq', Edward Snowden & Rand Paul
15:14 — Beloved actor John Cusack sits down with Larry King for a wide-ranging interview that tackles his new bio-pic about 'Beach Boy' Brian Wilson, his fort (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
The Grifters FLIXe

A trio of con artists become tangled in a dangerous power struggle when Roy Dillon's mother and girlfriend compete for his affection.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:45pm
2012 TNT

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1548 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00pm
2012 TNT

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1548 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timberman and C…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive First Look: The Goldbergs Meets Say Anything!

If you wanted to woo girls in the '80s, you needed one thing: a boom box.That's what Adam (Sean Giam…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Charlie Sheen
Quick and Painful: Charlie Sheen's Tour Bombs in New York City

At least it was short.Charlie Sheen brought his "Violent Torpedo of Truth Tour" to Radio City Music…

Gong Li courtesy MGM/Weinstein Company
Movie News: Gong Li to Shanghai John Cusack?

Gong Li is for sure going to Shanghai, the Weinstein brothers' period drama, and John Cusack is in t…

Harold Ramis directs John Cusack in <EM>The Ice Harvest</EM>.
Ramis-Cusack Film Seeks an Ice Break

There are a lot of movie directors who spend their entire careers working in a single genre. In a fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
  • Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting