John Cusack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(754 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything

NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie classic Say Anything, the network has shelved the project, TVLine.com reports. Lloyd Dobler and Diane Court's epic love s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Raven - Trailer
01:16 — The macabre and lurid tales of Edgar Allan Poe are vividly brought to life - and death - in this stylish, gothic thriller starring John Cusack as the (more…)
Salinger - Trailer
02:31 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)
Cell - Official Trailer
02:30 — Stephen King’s best-selling novel is brought to terrifying life in this mind-blowing thriller starring John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson. At the Bosto (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: John Cusack and Samuel L. Jackson Team Up Against Rabid Killers in 'Cell' Trailer
02:24 — 'Cell' is available on Ultra VOD June 10, and in theaters from Saban Films and Lionsgate July 8.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:57pm
2012 FXM

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:30pm
2012 FXM

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:45pm
Broadcast News MOMAXe

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timberman and C…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive First Look: The Goldbergs Meets Say Anything!

If you wanted to woo girls in the '80s, you needed one thing: a boom box.That's what Adam (Sean Giam…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Charlie Sheen
Quick and Painful: Charlie Sheen's Tour Bombs in New York City

At least it was short.Charlie Sheen brought his "Violent Torpedo of Truth Tour" to Radio City Music…

Gong Li courtesy MGM/Weinstein Company
Movie News: Gong Li to Shanghai John Cusack?

Gong Li is for sure going to Shanghai, the Weinstein brothers' period drama, and John Cusack is in t…

Harold Ramis directs John Cusack in <EM>The Ice Harvest</EM>.
Ramis-Cusack Film Seeks an Ice Break

There are a lot of movie directors who spend their entire careers working in a single genre. In a fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
  • Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

Trending TonightSee all »