John Cusack Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (751 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything
NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie c…

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timberman and C…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive First Look: The Goldbergs Meets Say Anything!

If you wanted to woo girls in the '80s, you needed one thing: a boom box.That's what Adam (Sean Giam…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Charlie Sheen
Quick and Painful: Charlie Sheen's Tour Bombs in New York City

At least it was short.Charlie Sheen brought his "Violent Torpedo of Truth Tour" to Radio City Music…

John Cusack Gets Political in Anti-McCain Ad

John Cusack is going to bat for his political beliefs this week. The actor's appearing in a new, 30-…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Grace Is Gone HBOSGe

John Cusack is excellent in this moving story about a father who can't bring himself to tell his two young daughters that their mother has been killed in combat in Iraq. Shélan O'Keefe, Gracie Bednarczyk, Alessandro Nivola. Written and directed by James C (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.