John CusackCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating: (751 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything
NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 19…

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timbe…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:30am
Grace Is Gone HBO2

John Cusack is excellent in this moving story about a father who can't bring himself to tell his two young daughters that their mother has been killed in combat in Iraq. Shélan O'Keefe, Gracie Bednarczyk, Alessandro Nivola. Written and directed by James C (more…)

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Mon Feb 2 8:10pm
SerendipityNew OXYGN

A couple (John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale) decide to let fate determine if they are meant for each other. Charming but contrived essay about love and destiny. Eugene Levy steals scenes as an uptight salesman. Directed by Peter Chelsom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop