John CusackCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 28, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating: (751 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Say Anything
NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 19…

John Cusack
CBS Orders Drama Pilots From John Cusack and Elementary Producers

CBS has given pilot orders to dramas from John Cusack and Elementary producers Sarah Timbe…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:45am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Fri Jan 30 10:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Fri Jan 30 10:35am
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil STARZ

Adaptation of John Berendt's bestseller about a writer who goes to the South to cover a party given by an antiques dealer (Kevin Spacey), who is later accused of killing his male lover (Jude Law). Kelso: John Cusack. Seiler: Jack Thompson. The Lady Chablis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop