John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bo Derek, John Corbett Make Googly Eyes, Share How Their Romance Started
04:36 — Film and television actress Bo Derek is playing Tara Reid’s mom in “Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!” and she is joined by her longtime love John Corbett who (more…)
‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding’ Sequel Confirmed
05:14 — The anchors chat about some of the latest pop culture news including confirmation that the sequel to “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” is coming to theaters. (more…)
'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2' Trailer: Nia Vardalos and John Corbett Return!
02:21 — The Portokalos family is back in the trailer for My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2, the sequel to the 2002 surprise hit film.
Ramona and Beezus - Trailer
01:48 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:25pm
The Boy Next Door HBOSGe

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollBang BangNew(Season 2, Episode 10) FX-E

Gigi goes in a new direction and Johhny tries a solo project.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:33pm
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollRolling in the Deep(Season 2, Episode 9) FX-E

Tensions come to a head when someone from the band's past resurfaces.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wheeling, WV
  • Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting