John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Time
00:32 — Fame. Family. Rock & Roll. Denis Leary stars in FX's new original comedy, Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll. Premieres Thursday, July 16.
Bo Derek, John Corbett Make Googly Eyes, Share How Their Romance Started
04:36 — Film and television actress Bo Derek is playing Tara Reid’s mom in “Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!” and she is joined by her longtime love John Corbett who (more…)
‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding’ Sequel Confirmed
05:14 — The anchors chat about some of the latest pop culture news including confirmation that the sequel to “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” is coming to theaters. (more…)
'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2' Trailer: Nia Vardalos and John Corbett Return!
02:21 — The Portokalos family is back in the trailer for My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2, the sequel to the 2002 surprise hit film.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:00am
Sex and the CityA Woman's Right to Shoes(Season 6, Episode 9) BRAVO

Miranda likes what she sees in a new neighbor; Charlotte regrets giving Harry permission to be himself. Robert: Blair Underwood. Kyra: Tatum O'Neal. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Stanford: Willie Garson.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:00am
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollDon't Wanna Die Anonymous(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

An Afghan Whigs reunion inspires Johnny to see if he can get the band back together in the premiere of this comedy about an aging and broke bad-boy rocker from the 1990s who gets another shot at fame 25 years later as a songwriter for a brash and talented (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:30am
Sex and the CityBoy, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 10) BRAVO

Charlotte observes the dating game from the sidelines; Carrie spends time with an old beau; Samantha finagles her way into a snooty club. Jeremy: David Duchovny. Phoebe: Geri Halliwell. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wheeling, WV
  • Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet