John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll Season 2
Just as The Assassins start to gain traction, their dysfunctional rock-and-roll family begins to implode. After the sudden passing of an old friend an (more…)
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll Season 2
Just as The Assassins start to gain traction, their dysfunctional rock-and-roll family begins to implode. After the sudden passing of an old friend an (more…)
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll: Special Look
04:00 — Get a special behind the scenes look at Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll.
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll: Special Look
04:00 — Get a special behind the scenes look at Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 7:45am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBO

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:00pm
The Boy Next Door HBO2

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:10am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBOSGe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wheeling, WV
  • Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer