John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2' NYC Premiere
02:53 — The stars of "My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2," including Nia Vardalos and John Corbett, celebrate the film's big opening in NYC!
Bo Derek, John Corbett Make Googly Eyes, Share How Their Romance Started
04:36 — Film and television actress Bo Derek is playing Tara Reid’s mom in “Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!” and she is joined by her longtime love John Corbett who (more…)
‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding’ Sequel Confirmed
05:14 — The anchors chat about some of the latest pop culture news including confirmation that the sequel to “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” is coming to theaters. (more…)
John Corbett Relives His Access Hollywood Live Strip Tease: 'It Just Got Wild'
06:09 — As part of Access Hollywood Live's farewell to Billy Bush, one of his favorite guests, John Corbett surprises Billy. And, what's the story behind John (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Street Kings HBOSGe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:10am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:25pm
The Boy Next Door HBOSGe

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wheeling, WV
  • Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay