John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Sex and the CityOld Dogs, New Dicks(Season 2, Episode 9) E!

Carrie (Sarah Jessica Parker) turns Big into a fixer-upper when his bad habits begin to annoy her; Samantha sees an old beau in a new light. And a dress. Meanwhile, Charlotte discovers her new guy has a little more to offer than she expected; and Miranda t (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Caste System(Season 2, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte (Kristin Davis) scores herself a movie star; Sam tries to keep her wealthy lover's butler at bay; and Miranda gives her bartender the check. Meanwhile, Carrie evaluates New York's class system and the reasons behind Mr. Big's admission of love. B (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Sex and the CityEvolution(Season 2, Episode 11) E!

As Sam tries to get back at an ex, Carrie tries to get back in with Big (Chris Noth). Meanwhile, Charlotte fears her guy 's gay; and Miranda finds her health isn't up to snuff. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Charlotte: Kristin Davis.